Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to all personal information submitted by you to AmbitionABM Ltd (registered number 7356677) whose registered office is at 29 Foxglove Way, Thatcham, Berkshire. RG18 4DL. In this privacy policy a reference to “we”, “us” and “our” is a reference to AmbitionABM.

We are committed to preserving the privacy of our customers and visitors to our website, www.ambitionabm.com (our “Site”). Please read the following privacy policy carefully to understand how we use and protect the information that you provide to us. If you do not accept these terms, do not submit your personal information to us.

We are the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and follow GDPR rules. 

Information we may collect from you.
Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, subscribing to any of our services, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Site.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

Details of your visits to our Site and the resources that you access and this may include your IP address, operating system and browser type.

Information about your use of this Site by using a “cookie” file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer.

We will keep your personal data confidential. 

Other than using your personal data as set out above, we will not disclose or sell your personal data outside our company, except to our sub-contractors, agents or suppliers who are under a duty of confidentiality, or in connection with the proposed or actual sale of the whole or part of our business.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We will take all reasonable technological and organisational measures to protect your personal data, however we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our Site – any transmission is at your own risk.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes. 

©2021 AmbitionABM